BN44... please put these in the individual threads. I'm too busy living it up here in SoCal for another half week :)
Scout
Scout
<table align="center" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1" width="98%"> <tbody><tr><td colspan="3">eBoss' Top 100 for 2006
</td> </tr> <tr> <td bgcolor="#ffffff" valign="top">
Greg Oden
</td> <td nowrap="nowrap" width="3">
</td> <td valign="top"> By Eric Bossi Phog.net
Date: May 17, 2005
After spending the winter and spring months traveling across the country evaluating the top high school players in America, it’s time to update the rankings. In this edition, I am going to expand my rankings of the class of 2006 from a top 50 to a top 100.
</td></tr> <tr> <td colspan="3">
As always this is just one person’s take on how things shake out and keep in mind that I won’t list somebody that I haven’t seen play enough to evaluate fairly -- hence no Dwight Lewis Kansas fans. These are done for fun and to generate a little discussion so feel free to take any questions to the message boards.
Be on the lookout for a ranking of the top 50 prospects from the class of 2007 and 25 to watch in 2008 coming soon.
</td></tr></tbody> </table>
- Greg Oden, 7-0 C, Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North
- Kevin Durant, 6-9 WF/BF, Mouth of Wilson (VA) Oak Hill
- Thaddeus Young, 6-8 WF, Memphis (TN) Mithcell
- Brandan Wright, 6-9 BF/WF, Nashville (TN) Brentwood Academy
- Darrell Arthur, 6-9 BF, Dallas (TX) South Oak Cliff
- Wayne Ellington, 6-4 PG/WG, Merion Station (PA) Episcopal
- Spencer Hawes, 6-10 BF/C, Seattle (WA) Prep
- Daequan Cook, 6-5 WG, Dayton (OH) Dunbar- OHIO STATE
- Vernon Macklin, 6-9 BF, Chatham (VA) Hargrave Millitary
- Derrick Caracter, 6-9 BF, Elizabeth (NJ) St. Patrick’s
- Gerald Henderson, 6-5 WF/WG, Merion Station (PA) Episcopal
- Sherron Collins, 5-11 PG, Chicago (IL) Crane
- Curtis Kelly, 6-9 BF, Manhattan (NY) Rice
- Davon Jefferson, 6-8 WF, South Kent (CT) Prep- Tentative prep school
- Chase Budinger, 6-7 WF/WG, Carlsbad (CA) La Costa Canyon
- Lance Thomas, 6-8 WF, Newark (NJ) St. Benedict’s
- Javaris Crittenton, 6-4 PG, Atlanta (GA) Southwest Atlanta Christian
- Tywon Lawson, 6-0 PG, Mouth of Wilson (VA) Oak Hill- NORTH CAROLINA
- Brook Lopez, 6-10 BF, Fresno (CA) San Joaquin Memorial- STANFORD
- Jon Scheyer, 6-5 WG, Northbrook (IL) Glenbrook North- DUKE
- Damion James, 6-7 WF, Nacogdoches (TX) High- OKLAHOMA
- Paul Harris, 6-4 WG/WF, Niagara Falls (NY) High- Prep school to be decided
- Bryan Davis, 6-8 BF, Grand Prairie (TX) High
- Mike Conley, Jr., 6-1 PG, Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North
- Isaiah Dahlman, 6-6 WG/WF, Braham (MN) High
- Earl Clark, 6-7 WF, Rahway (NJ) High
- David Lighty, 6-5 WG, Cleveland (OH) St. Joseph- OHIO STATE
- Pierre Niles, 6-7 BF, Memphis (TN) Ridgeway
- Robin Lopez, 6-10 C/BF, Fresno (CA) San Joaquin Memorial- STANFORD
- D.J. Augustin, 5-10 PG, New Orleans (LA) Brother Martin
- Landon Milbourne, 6-7 WF, Alpharetta (GA) St. Francis- MARYLAND
- Brian Carlwell, 6-9 BF/C, Maywood (IL) Proviso East
- DeShawn Sims, 6-7 WF, Detroit (MI) Pershing
- James Keefe, 6-9 BF, Rancho Santa Margarita (CA) High- UCLA
- Jerry Smith, 6-3 WG/PG, Wauwatosa (WI) East
- Willie Kemp, 6-2 PG, Bolivar (TN) Central
- Stanley Robinson, 6-8 WF/BF, Birmingham (AL) Huffman
- Jordan Hill, 6-9 BF, Kennesaw (GA) Mountain- ARIZONA
- Daniel Deane, 6-8 BF/WF, Salt Lake City (UT) Judge Memorial
- Marques Johnson, 6-4 WG, Ft. Wayne (IN) Snider
- Alex Stepheson, 6-9 BF, North Hollywood (CA) Harvard-Westlake
- Mike Washington, 6-9 BF, Cleveland (TX) Heritage Christian
- Josh Chichester, 6-8 BF, Westchester (OH) Lakota West
- Derrick Jasper, 6-5 WG/PG, Paso Robles (CA) High
- Mike Jones, 6-7 WF, Hopkins (SC) Lower Richland
- Bryce Webster, 6-9 BF/C, Saint Paul (MN) St. Thomas
- Perry Stevenson, 6-9 BF, Lafayette (LA) Northside
- Brian Zoubeck, 7-0 C, Cherry Hill (NJ) Haddonfield Memorial
- Ramar Smith, 6-2 WG, Detroit (MI) King
- Edgar Sosa, 6-2 PG/WG, Manhattan (NY) Rice- LOUISVILLE
- Leon Freeman, 6-4 WG, Belleville (MI) High
- Phil Nelson, 6-8 WF, Keizer (OR) McNary
- Jeremiah Rivers, 6-4 PG/WG, Winter Park (FL) High- GEORGETOWN
- Keith Clark, 6-7 BF, Putnam City (OK) High
- Wayne Chism, 6-9 C/BF, Bolivar (TN) Central
- Danny Williams, 6-3 WG, Los Angeles (CA) Fremont- Prep school to be decided
- Jason Bennett, 7-2 C, Jacksonville (FL) Arlington Country Day
- Jason Bohannon, 6-3 PG/WG, Marion (IA) Lin-Mar- WISCONSIN
- L.D. Williams, 6-4 WG, Montverde (FL) Academy- WAKE FOREST
- JaJuan Jones, 6-5 WG, Douglasville (GA) Douglas Co.
- Obi Muonelo, 6-4 WG, Edmond (OK) Sante Fe
- Tyler Smith, 6-6 WF, Chatham (VA) Hargrave Millitary- tentative prep school
- Gary Flowers, 6-8 BF, Dallas (TX) Lincoln- Prep school to be decided
- Anthony Gurley, 6-3 WG, Newtonville (MA) Newton North
- Jamie Skeen, 6-7 BF, Huntersville (NC) North Mecklenburg- WAKE FOREST
- Rob Thomas, 6-6 WF, South Kent (CT) Prep
- Dwayne Collins, 6-8 BF, Miami (FL) Senior
- Andre McFarland, 6-6 WF, Las Vegas (NV) Durango
- Alex Tyus, 6-7 WF/BF, Florissant (MO) Hazelwood Central- Prep to be decided
- Raymar Morgan, 6-7 WF, Canton (OH) McKinley
- Willie Walker, 5-11 PG, Bollingbrook (IL) High
- DaJuan Summers, 6-8 BF/WF, Owings Mills (MD) McDonough
- Jamil Tucker, 6-8 WF/BF, Gary (IN) West Side
- Blake Wallace, 6-7 WF, Anaheim (CA) Servite
- Tre’Von Willis, 6-3 WG, Fresno (CA) Washington Union
- Trevon Hughes, 6-0 PG, Delafield (WI) St. John’s
- Scotty Reynolds, 6-0 WG/PG, Herndon (VA) High- OKLAHOMA
- Donald Sloan, 6-3 WG/PG, Dallas (TX) Seagoville
- Richard Semrau, 6-8 BF, Rocky River (OH) Lutheran West- ILLINOIS
- Johnny Lett, 6-8 BF, Mobile (AL) Rain
- Luke Harangody, 6-8 BF, Merrillville (IN) Andrean
- Xavier Keeling, 6-6 WF, Huntsville (AL) Johnson
- Derrick Roland, 6-4 WG, Dallas (TX) Seagoville
- Tory Jackson, 5-11 PG, Saginaw (MI) Buena Vista
- Marcus Lawrence, 6-0 PG, Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman
- Taj Gibson, 6-8 BF, Merced (CA) Stoneridge Christian
- J.P. Gavinsky, 6-10 C, Wisconsin Dells (WI) High- WISCONSIN
- Gilbert Brown, 6-5 WG/WF, South Kent (CT) Prep
- Jay Watkins, 6-7 BF, Memphis (TN) Hamilton
- Armon Bassett, 6-1 PG, Chatham (VA) Hargrave Millitary- Expected prep
- Taylor Harrison, 6-8 BF, San Clemente (CA) High- CALIFORNIA
- Jonathan Kreft, 6-10 C, Parkland (FL) Douglas- FLORIDA STATE
- Josh Lomers, 7-0 C, Boerne (TX) High
- George Odufuwa, Dallas (TX) Kimball
- David Booker, 6-7 WF/BF, Moss Point (MS) High
- Harrison Smith, 6-3 WG, Houston (TX) Jones
- Tom Herzog, 6-11 C, Flint (MI) Powers
- John Mandeldove, 6-11 C, Chatham (VA) Hargrave Millitary- Expected prep
- Jodie Meeks, 6-4 WG, Norcross (GA) High
- Anthony Green, 6-4 WG, Beloit (WI) Memorial- MARQUETTE